Wonderin why this blog is dead? because I've been somewhere else :D


Here I am to talk about China

My content may not correspond to my title..It's a huge disappointment aint it? Because I am gonna leave the update for some time later..Muahahahaha *Mou Liu*
Till then, toodles..Here aint no content about China..Just these four crap sentences.. XP

Pop your acne, and you'll leave a scar!

Since so many young adults are facing severe acne problem, here I am to provide you the little and basic details about acne..

It's time to show off my scientific skills I possess..LoL..Nah, just kidding.. Just thought these details may be informative to be shared around as I was curious myself =)

Acne occurs when sebum from the sebaceous gland is clogged due to blockage of flow to the hair follicle..

Causes / Making the acne worse
1- inheritance
2- hormone level.. (increased androgen during puberty causes sebaceous gland to enlarge, during 7-9 days before menstrual, hormonal changes during pregnancy)
3- stress/emotional tension
4- drug in take such as androgen, lithium and barbiturates
5- greasy make up
6- rubbing the face/neck
7- pressure from seat belts, helmets, backpack, tight collars
8- pollutants
9- scrub,squeeze / pick the acne

NOT caused by
- chocolate
- heaty food
- dirty skin

P/S : When you go home, you can start placing ALL your facial wash into the rubbish bin.. =P


microcomedones (which cannot be seen by the naked eyes) are enlarged hair follicles plugged with bacteria and oil

Comedo under the skin/closed comedo = whitehead
Comedo that opens up = blackhead (it is black NOT due to the dirt)

*whitehead and blackhead may stay for a longer period of time

Papules = small, pink bumps
Pustule (pimple) = inflamed, pus-filled lesion, read at the base
Nodule = large,painful,solid lesion lodged deep within the skin
Cysts = deep, painful, scarring, pus-filled

Just see a dermatologist!! XP
medication prescribed is just to reduce inflammation, bacteria, oil production and clumps of cells in the follicle :)

dermatologist may give you oral or topical medication
oral medication = tablets
topical medication = something you apply on your skin

What Education Really Is?

As stated above, what education really is?

I am not gonna answer this question because I am not sure myself.. It seems so vague to me..

During the ancient days, to be in a school is something very great and to be proud of..A thing to be very grateful about..Nevertheless, poor families never gave up on education..They learn moral values instead.. Education is not only something you read, memorize, understand and apply.. It is also something to improve your EQ to be applied in your daily lives.. Education can also be gained through experiences.. Hello, just so you know, Bookworms aren't the only SMART people..

Graduating from Form5 level during my father's time is already a passport to a greater companies..You don't have to take any Pre-U, diploma, degree, masters and yada yada to be hired in a company..

But now? Regardless if you failed Form3, you will still be automatically be in Form4..

ACE was once a miracle to people like my mom and dad back then when they were studying..To just pass the papers they sat gives them the whole satisfaction about education..

And now... people don't just look at your ACE..they look at your STRAIGHT A's..
Ooops..I forgot, people tend to look at your STRAIGHT A+!

Is education something for people to compare around?
Is education something to boast about?

Or is education something you possess to find the true meaning of life - which I call, the inner wisdom which gives birth to a wise man..

It's all about Ranting!!

Ok I guess my blog's once again dead..

I never had this feeling to blog again because I thought my life has been smooth lately..Well, hardly faced anything I would like to grumble..Not till today, when I gave up keeping it all to myself..
I decided to BLOG! But heck, it's not gonna be something knowledgeable that you're gonna learn something from this, it's just my personal ranting post..

So here is how it all started..

CNY's around the corner as we were all busy cleaning our houses..
Nevertheless, this year, my house had MAJOR CLEANING that my parents had warned before, all 'rubbish' had to be thrown..

Fine, we were all well prepared to THROW things away..Unfortunately, my schedule was pretty hectic as I had MCC and caroling preparation to do during the weekends.. Hence, I wasn't there to really CLEAN the house..

One fine Sunday morning, when I was cleaning the cupboard just before my caroling practice, my dad bashed into my sis's room when I was half way cleaning..He took all my stuff and just threw it in an empty box without even asking me if I still want that stuff..WTF! Fine, since the things he threw wasn't really important, I can't deny I was very pissed off at that moment that I went to my room and slammed my room door and locked myself there, not wanting to talk to anybody (because I know, if I were to talk, there wasn't gonna be nice words from me)

The day has passed..What has been thrown on that very fine morning, I myself have no idea what were they..

It was then forgotten..

Just few weeks back, my eldest sis flew all the way from Ireland to have an awesome 2 weeks break back here in Malaysia..Before her arrival, I managed to have a major 'vacuum session'..Wiped the dust and did a little 'throwing session' of my own things..She wasn't very satisfied with the condition..With that, another round of MAJOR CLEANING was made in her room..

She threw some of my stuff, but at least, it wasn't that bad as she asked me beforehand if I would still want to keep the things she were about to dispose.. The things were then nicely arranged in the empty slot..
That day has passed too..

But it wasn't fully over YET!

And crap, today was one of the most shitty day I've felt from all the cleaning days being made..

My mood was way toooo off to even talk to anyone after that..

Ok, to make my statement clear, this is what has happened in the morning..
I wake up as usual, was bathing, brushed my teeth and get myself dressed for work...
Till when it's time to pack my bag (where I usually bring books to read as I honestly do rot at work), I couldn't find the book I wanted to bring to work..

I remember placing the book on the table where I usually placed my books very frequently..Whether it was my SPM books / inspirational books / story books which I LOVE MOST (I specifically placed it there for my convenience to take the book when I wanna read it - and I know I would touch it some time SOON..Not just to place there for fun and make the house look messy)

Heck, I discovered that my dad took it all and threw it into the recycle bin few days back..And I didn't even know about it..WTF!!
They were all NEW books that I hasn't complete reading them myself..And now it's gone!!!!!!!

One of them was a book my sister bought from Ireland..Author TONY BUZAN, a well known man for his mind maps, book entitled "Use Your Head"
It was darn a good book that teaches you how to use your brain and also the right way to study..

Another book was "Men From Mars, Women From Venus"..
Another darn good book to improve communcation skills with your family,friends and loved ones.. (I was reading it in office all this while, AND WTF, its now gone!!!)
And the best part is, the book belongs to a friend of mine..It doesn't belong to me!!!!!!

Another book was a story book which also, I borrowed from a friend of mine..which is now in the RECYCLE BIN! WTF!!!!!

(Excuse my language in this post, I just felt very f***ed up when I knew about this)

All my efforts wrapping those good books at work which also had my most favourite bookmark in it..My dad simply threw them away without even asking whether I still want them..!! argh!! SHITTY MUCH!!
I was rather pissed and frustrated..It ticked me off so badly that I never talked to my dad till I arrived in the office..(I know this is bad, but once again, I knew it will never end up good if I opened my mouth by any chance)..I guess, I gotta pay my friends to compensate for the books that have been thrown..

And I don't think I would be able to talk to my dad for today..Just today...Or maybe I would..I don't know...

But what has happened was simply frustrating to even think about it!!!!!!!

Then, back at work……

Gosh, another frustrating thing happening at work..
Not to side my mom for this, but she used to complain how bad the company’s management was since she worked in this company..My dad and I just listened but could not understand the stress she had been handling at work..

Ever since I entered this company to work as a temporary receptionist, I’m feeling very frustrated with the system here myself.. Believe it or not, I am not paid for my February’s salary yet..And now it’s already MARCH for goodness sake.. The manager had been delaying things which can be very irritating at times because nothing is progressing..

Not only that, my mom and I decided to make things easier for the company by telling the manager that he doesn’t need to arrange an EPF for me because there’s a lot of hassle to it..With an EPF, I will earn RM900..As for me, without an EPF, my salary remained RM800 instead of RM900 monthly..Fine…

And because my mom said its ok not to contribute to that stupid EPF, the manager decided to pay me on daily basis.. Excluding public holidays and Sundays..Meaning, my salary is now LOWER than before.. Take RM800 and divide it by 30 days.. I’m earning approximately RM30 per day.. Divide it by the working hours which is from 9am-5.30pm, I’m earning approximately RM3+ per hour..Plus, I still have to work on Saturdays!! WTH!!

And because of that, I now know how my mother had been suffering at work..

P/S : ‘Oh-so-sweet manager’, so long, I hope I’d never have to come back..!

Signing off feeling really F***ed up!

Life Has Been Tough

So it's been some time since I last blogged again..
Trying to revive this..

Life hasn't been good for me so far..Well, with all the fengshui and predictions they have every year, mine is aint so good this year..Whether it's my health, wealth and love..I don't use to trust them all, but the 'aurora' around me forced me to believe so..

Whatever it is, I am trying hard to live on..Life goes on anyway..

I last had an exam on the December..Left high school and my life has nothing to do with it anymore..besides the memories I carry along with me..I had been rotting at home, trying to do whatever I can do to kill my time..Housework..? Driving..? Form6 tuition?

Unfortunately, I had to stop my tuition classes due to some reason..That's when I began rotting..and rotting..Till I decided to work in my mom's office as a Receptionist..It's much easier to work at the same place as your mom..You gain lil things like :-

1. Free meals (mom pays all)
2. Free transport (dad drives us)

In spite of that, I had to face this minor problem when I work..Which is to equally rot in office when there's nothing to do..Gosh, I still can't escape from rotting..Whatever it is, I guess I had learnt quite alot from this working experience =)


Yesterday was my mom's birthday..just wanna wish her a very HAPPY BIRTHDAY here..

May she be well and happy always..


WenYuin's signing off feeling very very blue today...
I remembered how I shed my tears in front of my good mates just a week ago..*sigh* Thanks for being there when I needed someone, mates..

Why I Despise LONG Phone Calls..

My friends who did know me well enough would notice that I don't like talking on the phone..Phone calls are a no-no for me..Well, there are actually many reasons to why I hate LONG phone calls...

1. The phone heats up your ear, it's painful towards the end of the conversation (too much of infrared I suppose)

2. It's a big interruption especially when you're eating/sleeping (at least you can take your time to reply sms-es after you finish your meal/nap - although I can't deny that at times, some phone calls are emergency..I wouldn't mind that)

3. The message conveyed isn't clear..You can't exactly hear a person when the background is terribly noisy..

4. We assume things which can cause lots of misunderstanding (you can't exactly see their expression while they were talking)

5. Lotsa interference while talking..

Just a small Example ...

Tommy : Hey there
Laura : Hi darling
Tommy : Guess what..today......
-interfered by Laura-
Laura : So how ya today..?

Tommy answered 'fine' simultaneously as Laura was saying 'ops, sorry for interfering'

Tommy : er, whatca say?
Laura : oh nothing, you say 1st
Tommy : nono, you say 1st..

So you see what I mean?

6. Line cuts off in the middle of the conversation (regardless it was the line problem/that person's credit 'kong')

In conclusion, a phone call does annoy me sometimes due to reasons above..

It Was 2009 When I Was a Year Younger

So my 2009 began by celebrating New Year's Eve with some whackos for the first time at The Curve...

Welcome 2009!

I remember how I wished for 2009 to be the next 2008 as my 2008 was pretty much a blast in my life..


New year's eve countdown!

That's us..To be precise..

There were..

Ermm...Eric, MingKim, Mak, WengSiong, My sis, MunSuet, ZuWen, Brandon, Debbie, Bernice, Fion, ChongSheng, Esther and Myself..Bumped into many people though..

I would personally thank Mak for this..Without him, I wouldn't be able to be there =)

The crowd..

When 12am strikes, this was one of the crazy things we did..
Woops, I am so sorry for spraying them on you Mak, despite knowing how much you hated them XP
That's the fun of it anyway..hoho


Nose High School Visit

The Nose High School visit? oh well, its something quite eye-opening to me =)

There were lotsa Japanese Hotties there yo! :P

The camera man that we all miss =)

The performance they had..

The dinner we had together at SALOMA..


Valentine's Day!

One of the happiest day of my 2009? =D

The group that had this Surprise Birthday Party for me..
Love you peeps, honestly..

A scrap book that I'll always treasure

Life isn't a bed of roses..
But I chose to felt that way when we got together =)

Blind Leading the Blind
My first experience of walking on the road with my eyes being blindfolded..

Had a great time talking with an unknown aunty who was my partner..
An awesome who led me through and gave me her lucky number for the lucky draw..
Managed to take home a coffee-maker (1st time in my life I was called up for a lucky draw..coughs! haha)

1653 is me! the aunty in blue was my partner!!
not bad right? managed to appear on the newspaper ...wahahaha

Had no other better thing to do but to gather all this lovely peeps into a group XP
Kudos to JASON CHONG for such lovely pics..Great effort yo..

My Birthday
Just a simple word, THANKS for celebrating such lovely day with me..
LIT NIGHT - Mosaics

Was in the instrumental group..
Had a great time practising with the lovely members..Mainly Elaine, Lauren, Lauren's sis, JiaXin and Keilly

Was also in the OPENING ACT! =)

Thanks to my lil boy for making it through the night..I absolutely appreciate your presence..
Not forgetting my fellow PJI-an friends..
Gosh, I was also in charge of cleanliness for the very particular event.. Made me sweat all the way picking up rubbish XP
Sports Day

Instead of leading my Ranger's troupe/getting involved in Clare marching, I tried something new.. I became the mascot! =.=
I struggled wearing the attire/rocket on me..It was bloody hot!!! Oh well, good experience though =)

Had hammies as our new pet..
Looked after 3 generations..Tee hee..so cute =D

Dorani Homestay
Foster family?
They were awesome yo!
Had a great time there although it was only 2 days 1 night..
Managed to catch a fish during fishing..Was the only one in my gang who managed to catch one...muahaha..

Bon Odori

This is definitely something new to me =)

ASTQ 2009

Was one of the supporter there..Indeed a very very new experience for me..
Supported Alvin Chong who was once ChungLing's Leo member..


Had a blast there..Despite the short circuits and all..I enjoyed spending time with fellow leos =)

Was the Outstanding Treasurer..

Leo Installation 2009

My successor, Danielle Cheng..XOXO girl =)

BOD of 2008/2009..
Miss working with all of you =(
The moments we had together..aww man..

Was then installed as LEO again in Omega, PJI (so old already)

Welcome newbies =D
Prefect Installation

Finally stepped down as a prefect after being one since Form2..Gosh, no life..! Since then, I Can *bang bang* all the rules without thinking twice (though I was too "angelic" to go against any rules as we were still required to wear the brownies..pfft)

No more being in 4Sci2/5Sci2.. =(
No more high schooooool...

US - The classmates who had gone through many many @*&(*^@# from teachers =P
says bye bye to SPM!!


Met lotsa friends, gained lotsa experiences..
Simply awesome!

Grandma's now 80!!

The family =)

The expanded family..hoho
Daddy's bro and sis..

Ama's cutting cake..

Harvest Festival

Ama goyang kaki saje...

Mom teaching maid how to do Tang Yuan

Roll roll roll.....



A little gift from my sis..Ngeh..Love it =)

Celebrated Xmas with family at Sunway Pyramid cuz My lil boy celebrated his Xmas with his friends, without me! sob... (juz kidding..haha)

Xmas Eve at Mid Valley.. (was sick at that moment =.=)

PJI Fellowship

The half-naked swimmers + prezzies =)
Had hardcore seminar a month before SPM..Bonded with few people..
Besides that, I learnt how to solve Rubiks too..

Lastly, I was busy paktho-ing throughout 2009!!! Lol..Right

A Friendship That No Words Can Describe!

A scrap book that is like a treasure to me..
A scrap book my friends had poured all efforts into it..
A scrap book that touches my heart each time I flipped through it..
So, I decided to blog about it..Every little things my friends have wrote..
Sorry guyz..It's time to REVEAL what you guyz had been writing! hahaha

Though Jeya didn't play a part in it! But well, she's still a good bud of mine *wink*
The cover..

JiaXin, SokYeng, Amala and WenYuin. All four are CLARE HOUSE members sitting side by side, in front and behind for two years (2008-2009).

The baby that was born on the 21st Feb 1992, monkey year had just celebrated her 17th birthday.haha..1 year older d! It was my pleasure to know and have you as my friend. Your friendliness and passion towards everything makes me admire you and learn the positive qualities you have other than dozing off during Bio and Maths! ha..ha..!

Your strong determination and your never give up attitude will certainly ensure success in life. Don't be too stress over any problems you face in life be it in friendship, studies, love, career and etc. Just take it as another hurdles that requires you to jump over it.

Combination of the year : CAT + PENGUIN = BFF

Being able to be the 1st to write is fun. I get to choose whatever I want to make my page nice yet memorable to you. Everything here is original and no plagiarism business here. It all came from the bottom of my heart, every word, every phrase..

Remember the moments we had together in Saloma ? Where you eventually frightened us with your butt cramp after jumping for a snap shot!

WY : Ahh!! Damn PAIN!!

US : HAR? you ok? you hurt your kness? OMG

LLC 2008 was fun filling, adventurous, challenging and exhausting. The together-gether and spartians come together to be the winner..The LEO spirit that you have in you is overloading. Our poor treasurer who often goes crazy with money! XP

Your sincere and faithful friend / darling,




Money can be gained and lost, but memories will always be in our mind and heart forever. Sup Sup (wet wet), your greatest companion here (haha, perasan sangat) Pai Seh la if I do this thing super ugly. But ugly also never mind one as long as you remember right? Haha, here, it is a memory during our form 3. We might be in different class with others, but we are still one.

Remember these memories where we were in the cable car? We were super noisy. You see closely. The china man was peeping at us. It is confirm that they also beh tahan us adi..hahaha

Don't we look lovely together? joking only la.. I know we both straight. So, no need worry..But we do look sweet together in the heart..It represents our love of friendship bonded between us (suddenly chemistry keluar pula). Of all millions people in this world, I met you! This is what I call fate..

Pipo! Pipo! Police police come here. I just got bullied by WenYuin and SokYeng..Both two naughty girls caught red-handed smoking with a biscuit (hahaha) and ponteng school. We really have potential eh? If next time no work, we can recruit kongsi gelap lo..

The lovely genting trip group..The group that has created a covalent bond..Thanks a lot for bringing me there with you especially for my first time there.

The best equation I have ever done in my life..

Penguin with camera + camel who love to take picture = Both are species that love to take picture..

Until now, I still wonder why people call me camel. (I think is camel la, I oso tak pasti). You know right I am the super blur, I think we can get along super well cause we are super blur. Another interesting formula that is important....

blur sokyeng + blur wenyuin = DIE (pity Chew and amala have to tahan us..haha)

I write an essay of memories but I forgot the most important thing, HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Here might be just a few picture but in our mind, there are more memories that just can't be pictured.. Got get touched or not? hahaha..These are pictures of happiness that I have.. Pai seh la, computer bo picture but brain is always filled with those great memories that cannot be deleted or attacked by virus..

A baby that was born, so heavy (trouble your mom only..I salute your mom la..hahaha) is now 17. Just can't believe it. We might not be close for a long time, but friendship is not about the time or duration but the strongness of the bond we had. You sure terkejut, such lazy girl can write so much. The memories of we being at the Botanic Garden was priceless and the little boy that we met at the concert is damn cute..It is so funny when our chinese is super horrible..

Hope our friendship last forever even we might take different path of life. I think mine sure the most writing punya. Anwyay, enjoy your life and not stress up. Remember I sit next to you. I might not have a good mouth, but I have a pair of good ears. Anything, feel free to come to me.

P/S : I am happy to have you as my friend..

Your best companion,

Sok Yeng



Another year wiser! (Believe me, you are very wise..haha) 17 years old, very old already XP

To : Penguin

Thank you very much for being such a good friend all these years. You are the main source of laughter. You have always been there for me whenever I needed you. Believe it or not, we have been in the same class for 5 years (pity you cause you had to tolerate me). And I miss walking with you to the 7-eleven during tuition break. I had a lot of 'fun' (haha). "Running under the rain" incident should explain it all. I will not forget the incident. Anyway, I will like to take this golden opportunity to tell you that "I WILL ALWAYS HEART YOU". Study hard, study smart. Stay healthy. Don't be tooooo stressful. Forget bout bitter incidents and remember those memorable ones...

Like how you like penguins, I like dolphins. No idea why...But maybe it's because they are cute and can be noisy at times. And before I forget, I want to ask for forgiveness from you because I know that I always disturb you.. Sorry.. (but i know deep deep deep in your heart you actually like me disturbing you..haha)

Difference between wenyuin & amala

Wenyuin : like penguins, tall, thin and lean

Amala : like dolphins, short, fat and fat (haha)

Similarities between wenyuin & amala

Wenyuin and Amala : We have same pencil and pen (how ah??) , strongly believes in karma

Amala + Wenyuin = friends

Smile always,




Title : Tay Wen Yuin

What to say ah? Dono la....How can this happen? Know WY since primary school.. I think I have said everything d. Aiyaa, nvm la..I'll just crap something out..

Here it goes :

Wen Yuin is a stalky girl. She always like to hunchback. I think ah, she's the wisest among all of us. She always like to read books. She's a very responsible girl. You can always count on her. Aiyaaa, dono what to say d.. i think now is time to (drum roll)

Sorry no more space d, pls go NEXT PAGE ---->

Presenting you, the cake! Real life cake looks nicer.. XP

Don't worry, with all of your friends and family, your wishes will come true..

As long as you need us, we will be there for you..

Done by,

Mabel Chong



I know Mabel sang you a bday song already. But since I was not there, let me sing it to you now, although you might not hear it, You know for it's words..Ahemmm..*clears throat*

hpy bday to u, hpy bday to u, hpy bday to WENYUIN, hpy bday to u!!!!! =)

And now it's time I give my speech of what I think of Wenyuin..LOL!

Everyone said practically what was on my mind already. And they are ALL true :)

Let's talk about how I got to know you. Okay, erm..let's see...I've known you since primary school. I don't know you as in know you know you. But I know there was this girl named WenYuin. And we got closer towards the end of Std6. Great time to know each other since we're all gonna leave school soon but luckily we all went to Assunta Secondary.

And then we got even closer through form1 till now. What a journey! I'm happy I got to know you and Im proud to call you my friend! =)

You are the oldest among all of us, some say you're the wisest..hmmm, is that true? haha..yala, sometimes..But sometimes very childish too..Not to mention blur, kinda until people plan surprise bday also don't know =P

And a sleepy-head too. Okay, that's all for now, I hope you like what we did for you. It's not always that i am creative. You're lucky..The only time I'm creative is during Seni..hahaha..

It's me who did this,

Pik Wah



Hey Wenyuin aka Penguin!

First of all darling, you are officially a year older..So you deserve to be called my GRANDMA! LOL..anyways, for this wonderful 21st Feb, you shall have all your wishes and dreams come true..Your wonderful moments with all of us will always be cherished in my heart. You are always the party starter..

Whenever you are around, we always go crazy and those are the times we have the CRAZIEST times of our lives.. You are like a glue that brought many of us together..I will never forget the time we had in Genting..It was the TIME OF MY LIFE..

Did I mention that you are like the wise old turtle in Kungfu Panda? You were always the one with the wise answers..You know what, honestly I really have no idea what I'm saying..So far whatever I wrote is fom my heart *wink*..For the 11 years that I have known you...I always had loads of fun when you were around..Remember, the times our gang used to play push on the cupboard behind the canteen..I hope you remember because even when Im 100 years old, I will never forget it..

You were always the brave one in the gang..The moments we had especially the 5 of us were unforgetable..Come to think of it, we are all the craziest and best people to spend time with..There were also times that we would never think twice when we do something..

The moments we had will be cherished..The friendship we have will be treasured, NOW AND FOREVER!

I will never forget you, penguin!

Roar x3 Forever a Leo,




Dear Wenyuin,

Just wanna wish you a very happy, funny, crazy and lovely 17th bday!

Thanks for everything..Your help, support, friendship, love and care..

Hey Hey! Hope you will like this gift..One day, if we part ways, look at all of the pictures and say...."Because of them, I will live happily!"

I had a great and enjoyable time with you durin the ti-ratana camp. It was then, when we started to share secrets..I could remember every moment we had during our form3. You would ask me to help tie your TIE. We would just smile and laugh at each other.. Back in form1 also, I wrote you a letter and gave you a keychain..(You lose it, blek)

In form 2, we weren't very close but were in the process of getting close..Moving on, in form4, we are in different class! But at least we recess together..Our gang is the BOMB! Hopefully, we can continue keeping in touch and I will never forget every moment we had before..To me, friendship is one special feeling which always bring happiness and memories..

Remember me now and in the future,

Pei San


Last but not least,


Dear Tay Wen Yuin =P

Happy birthday Miss Penguin!!

Out of all the human beings that wrote in this special book, Im the only one that knows you for the shortest duration..Despite that, you've always been a great friend that is always ready to lend a hand and go a little crazy with..Also, let's not forget you're the resident KING SLEEPER of the class!! XD

So...Since everyone bercerita about how they first met u, you shall have to bear my nonsensical ramblings! Entered school in form2, so shy, so innocent (Don't vomit, Im still innocent) and still that short =( Didnt really remember how form2 went actually but I think we got close mainly because of LEO (ngehehehe)

Of all these years knowing you, I can conclude that honestly, no words can describe you! =D

And I am glad that through all the little dramas, the treasurer headache and random moments, we remain very good friends. I do hope you consider me as one of your good (albeit lazy and childish) friend that would always be here for you!

Now that you're an old grandma, I hope you remain this crazy and awesome for your long life ahead..Of course, never lose your random-ness that often catches me by surprise and please, my dear, DO NOT HUNCH! Slap your face only you know! You should really be a model, so tall some more so pretty (omg i am starting to talk crap already) =D

I LOVE YOU to tiny bits and pieces wittle penguin!

I'm keeping my fingers crossed that you won't forget me!

W - hen in doubt, always believe in yourself,

E - verlasting friendships will save your soul,

N - ever give up in the face of failure or rejection.

Y - ou can do whatever you want to do,

U - nder any circumstances,

I - n the rain, under the sunshine,

N - ext to you would be someone you least expect......

But need the most.. :)

Thanks for being my friend,